Questions? +1 (202) 335-3939 Login
[…] 7 See Del. Supreme Court Cases Overturned by SB21 (last visited Mar. 5, 2025), https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1WH_CaXRTInJb3ISAY6RdXDPKb9MWrHJr9R7Nax1PLs/edit?pli=1&gid=0#gid=0; Lucian Bebchuk, Delaware: The Empire Strikes Back, Harv. L. Sch. F. on Corp. Governance (Mar. 4, 2025), https://corpgov.law.harvard.edu/2025/03/04/delawarethe-empire-strikes-back/. (go back)

8 See Del. S.B. 21, 153rd Gen. Assemb., Sec.1 §144(b) (“A controlling stockholder transaction (other than any going private transaction) may not be the subject of equitable relief . . ..”); Lucian Bebchuk, Delaware: The Empire Strikes Back, Harv. L. Sch. F. on Corp.